1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "Sie kann das Geld bekommen."

"Sie kann das Geld bekommen."

Übersetzung:Ella puede obtener el dinero.

April 12, 2016

5 Kommentare


maulwurfn41

Lexikon: "recibir" = bekommen, erhalten!


Die_Lerche

Aber in einem anderen Kontext. Recibir bedeutet in etwa "ausgehändigt/übergeben bekommen", also in die Hand bekommen. Conseguir bedeutet hier z.B. auch eine Gehaltserhöhung. Da ist es egal, wie das Geld "ankommt" (bar, aufs Konto, ...) und es ist kein direktes, körperliches und sofortiges in Empfang nehmen nötig.


ManuelSCz

¡Ojalá se use esa frase cada vez más en español!


saluton

Warum ist recibir hier falsch?


ManuelSCz

Hello, I'm not so sure about the meaning of 'bekommen', but 'obtener' it's like 'get' and 'recibir' like 'receive'. 'Earn' it's translated 'ganar' (which can be used also as 'win'). So... if you want to mean that 'she can receive' the money of her inheritance, you can use 'recibir'. If you want to mean that she can 'get the money', perhaps selling something or getting it from someone, somehow, you can use 'obtener'. But, if you want to mean that 'she can earn her money', without the help of anybody else, I'd use 'ella puede ganarse su dinero'. :D

Lerne Spanisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.