"Sie kann das Geld bekommen."

Übersetzung:Ella puede obtener el dinero.

April 12, 2016

6 Kommentare


maulwurfn41

Lexikon: "recibir" = bekommen, erhalten!

June 8, 2016

ManuelSCz

¡Ojalá se use esa frase cada vez más en español!

April 12, 2016

saluton

Warum ist recibir hier falsch?

May 1, 2016

ManuelSCz

Hello, I'm not so sure about the meaning of 'bekommen', but 'obtener' it's like 'get' and 'recibir' like 'receive'. 'Earn' it's translated 'ganar' (which can be used also as 'win'). So... if you want to mean that 'she can receive' the money of her inheritance, you can use 'recibir'. If you want to mean that she can 'get the money', perhaps selling something or getting it from someone, somehow, you can use 'obtener'. But, if you want to mean that 'she can earn her money', without the help of anybody else, I'd use 'ella puede ganarse su dinero'. :D

May 1, 2016

Georg28020

and why not "mantener"?

August 12, 2016

AnjaZ0

mantener es más como "to keep, to maintain"

August 20, 2016
Lerne Spanisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.