Duolingo è lo strumento più diffuso al mondo per l'apprendimento delle lingue. E ancora meglio, è gratis al 100%!

"Va a scuola a piedi."

Traduzione:He goes to school on foot.

4 anni fa

6 commenti


michele.uc

perchè si usa foot al singolare?

4 anni fa

sirioog

usano dire così, by car, by bike, on foot

4 anni fa

Marcellone2149

I translated "he goes walking to the school" and my answer has been refused as wrong. In my experience, this is the sentence I heard several times. Am I wrong? Any suggestion? (Of course I accept and I know the expression "on foot"...)

3 anni fa

Pa__

"By walk" non va bene?

3 anni fa

Silvana59183

Ma dov'è goes?Nella mia traduzione NON c'è al suo posto c'è walks

2 mesi fa

backdraft68

Io ho tradotto con "He walks to school" e mi ha dato errore....

4 anni fa