"Ich habe deine Tochter."

Translation:I have your daughter.

January 22, 2013

20 Comments


MaurDL

The male voice really makes this sound like something from the movie "Taken". O_O

August 12, 2017

DonAlonzo

"Ich werde dich suchen, ich werde dich finden, und ich werde dich töten."

November 8, 2017

Rose_Senpai

☺ Okay, I knew it wasn't just going to be me saying something about that lolz ☺

October 25, 2017

SPNKenzy

That sound like something a kidnapper would say

August 15, 2017

CapnDoug

Or I picked up your daughter from daycare when I picked up my daughter.

December 2, 2017

olg690622

and now both of them are in my basement... playing chess... OF DEATH!

June 12, 2018

VaculaDumi

Kidnappers need to learn languages too)

November 16, 2018

AthambileM

lol that's exactly what i thought

March 29, 2018

zsventilla

It could be not only a kidnapper, but a f boyfriend also. :)

December 5, 2018

AliceRayne1

I don't know who you are. But I will find you and I will kill you.

September 18, 2017

99of99

Um... This is actually Barbara... from the day care? Have you started drinking again, Mr. Neeson?

November 13, 2018

Sherif763712

German 101 for kidnappers!

January 29, 2018

Ollie402997

Sie hat neun finger

September 13, 2017

HexalOni

I thought we were learning German, not how to enact a kidnapping lol!

May 4, 2018

hsl183

This sounds a little ...dangerous.

January 1, 2018

Beau861

Duo has a particular set of skills...

December 27, 2018

JamesToome7

I have a particular set of skills

May 2, 2018

Thais_Franco

Not creepy at all, right?

October 27, 2018

musically_ut

Could it have been "I have your daughters." instead of "I have your daughter."?

January 22, 2013

tholenst2

No, that would be "Ich habe deine Töchter." The plural of "Tochter" is "Töchter".

January 22, 2013
Learn German in just 5 minutes a day. For free.