"We live in the real world."

Translation:Wij leven in de echte wereld.

2 years ago

5 Comments


asherpaden

or do we?

1 year ago

vikramdivy

Why not wij wonnen in de echte wereld.. Whatis wrong? I got an error for this

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Wonnen is the past tense of winnen (to win), it should be wonen.

1 year ago

vikramdivy

sorry, i wrote wonen and it marked me wrong. So that means "Wij wonen in de echte wereld" is right?

1 year ago

El2theK
El2theK
Mod

Wij wonen in de echte wereld. is an accepted answer yes.

1 year ago
Learn Dutch in just 5 minutes a day. For free.