1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Η μπύρα δεν είναι στο λογαρι…

"Η μπύρα δεν είναι στο λογαριασμό."

Μετάφραση:The beer is not in the check.

April 14, 2016

4 σχόλια


jeanprendiville

English speakers (UK) would say " The beer is not on the bill". I write in a notebook but on a piece of paper.


jeanprendiville

This is incorrect in UK English, would my American friends like to comment not on the word check which is correct in Am Eng but on the preposition "in".


Chrissi518864

Γιατί είναι λάθος η χρήση της λέξης account αντί check;


Chrissi518864

Ή bill αντί check

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.