"Kiss me."

Translation:Pocałuj mnie.

April 14, 2016

10 Comments


joe_weyh35

Napisałem "całuj mnie" i było niepoprawne. Paweł Kukiz źle mnie nauczył...

April 14, 2016

Vengir

Proponuję zgłosić to jako błąd przy następnej okazji.

April 15, 2016

joe_weyh35

No już to zrobiłem. To tylko żart. Chodź do światła bracie https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bfPZn2FUuG0

April 15, 2016

joe_weyh35

O sorry, teraz widzę, że jesteś z Polski. Haha chyba znasz Kukiza. Widziałem twój "flair" i myślałem, że uczysz się polskiego.

April 15, 2016

zagadka314

What about "Całowaj"?

October 12, 2016

Jellei
Mod

Nope, not a word.

October 13, 2016

zagadka314

If it were a word, would it mean "Never stop kissing me" or "Kiss me habitually"?

October 13, 2016

Jellei
Mod

I don't know. Sometimes you can guess what a word "would mean", but only sometimes ;) This doesn't resemble anything to me.

October 13, 2016

zagadka314

Ok, thanks, still trying to figure out the imperfective vs. perfective thing

October 13, 2016

Jellei
Mod

Usually it will be "pocałuj", with focus on the moment that your lips touch. Sometimes "całuj", like "be kissing me", with focus on the... duration?

October 14, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.