듀오링고는 세계에서 가장 인기 있는 영어 학습 방법입니다. 무엇보다 좋은 것은, 100% 무료입니다!

"나는 그것을 신문에서 읽었습니다."

번역:I read it in the newspapers.

2년 전

댓글 14개


jary222803

I read it at newspapers 는 왜 안되죠? 나는 읽다 그것을 신문에서

4개월 전

BiancaChoi1

How could I know 'newspaper' was to be plural?

2년 전

deadweek

Was the singular "newspaper" not accepted?

2년 전

GDYB9

너무어렵다......

6개월 전

GDYB9

왜 Newspapers가 되나요? 그냥 newspaper 아닌가요?ㅜㅜ

6개월 전

roberto727

"The newspaper" is correct and would be a much more common usage.

6개월 전

770O2

그 신문이 아닌데The newspaper 로 해야 맞나요?

6개월 전

roberto727

"a newspaper" 될 수 있지만 일반적으로 "the". 본인은 습관으로 여러 신문을 읽으면, 아마 "a newspaper" 로 말할 것이지만, 보통 사람은 하루 하루 똑같은 신문을 얽습니다. "그"가 없어도 "the" 로 자주 번역합니다. 한국어와 달리 영어는관사를 많이 사용합니다. 집이 좋다 = The house is nice.

6개월 전

cute7777

I read it in the newspaper.

5개월 전

ZZaZan

읽었습니다 인데 read 인가요?

4개월 전

Euvl5
Euvl5

I read it on the newspapers는 왜 안될까요?

3개월 전

XM571
XM571

꼭 the를 붙여야 하나요??newspapers 앞에??

2주 전

XM571
XM571

꼭 the를 붙여야 하나요??

1주 전

roberto727

I saw it on the news. (broadcast news) I read it in the news. (newspaper) But very rarely would anyone make "newspaper" plural in this sentence. A comical "good bye" used to be "I'll see ya in the funny papers." But that was probably a generation ago. Actually, the majority wouldn't even say "news." and many would not say "read." Instead it would simply be, "I saw it in the paper."

2년 전