"Dw i'n caru Aberdaron."

Translation:I love Aberdaron.

4/16/2016, 2:15:52 PM

3 Comments


meilonn

When would you use a verb for "to love" in a romantic context?

4/16/2016, 2:15:52 PM

HerrArbo

When the context is romantic. Unless you mean something else, you answered your own question there. Dw i'n caru Siân = I love Siân.

8/29/2016, 5:12:20 PM

RowenaJane

The same, I believe.

5/2/2016, 11:10:18 AM
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.