"They will not stay here."

번역:그들은 여기에 머무르지 않을 것입니다.

April 17, 2016

댓글 3개


Z5v1

남겨지다 머무르다??????

April 17, 2016

deadweek

They will not stay here = 그들은 여기에 머무르지 않을 것입니다 = 그들은 여기에 남지 않을 것입니다

April 17, 2016

roberto727

This could have a multitude of meanings. Duolingo would do well to give 2-sentence examples to add a little context. 없어질꺼요. could be in regard to cookies on a plate. 누군가 머어버릴 터인데

여긴 남아있지 않을꺼요. might be in reference to a table in a restaurant. It's too loud. They won't stay here. It could be in reference to footprints in the sand, somethings in a precarious position that might come loose or fall over, or it may be a command to move something. "Those dirty boots will not stay here." It could also mean 그들은 이동내에서 오래 안살꺼요.

April 18, 2016
매일 5분씩 투자하여 영어을(를) 무료로 배우세요.