"Dw i'n hoffi yfed hefyd."

Translation:I like to drink too.

April 18, 2016

4 Comments


katherine.379

Why can I not Translate "I also like to drink"

April 18, 2016

rmcode
Mod

You can now:-) Thanks for the suggestion.

April 18, 2016

Salsmachev

Does this mean I enjoy the act of drinking, or is it more like the English where it specifically means drinking alcohol?

May 13, 2016

AngeCelte.g10

Wow, that is a challenge of pronunciation! "yfed hefyd" sounded exactly the same ?

September 8, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.