"Perché sei così rapido?"

Translation:Why are you so fast?

January 23, 2013

7 Comments


TiagoMoita_PT

Couldn't it also be "Why are you THAT fast"?

January 23, 2013

GuerraAmanda

Same doubt here

April 3, 2014

italiaoo

Is this not English: "Why are you fast like that?"

October 15, 2013

omigo

I could imagine hearing this itialoo - though its not as natural as ""Why are you so fast?" (native speaker)

December 10, 2013

ackworth

why can't it be rapida?

June 3, 2013

ackworth

perche sei rapida was matked as being incorrect, but apparently it can be rapido or rapida. I

July 10, 2013

TiagoMoita_PT

It could be.

June 7, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.