1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Italian
  4. >
  5. "Perché sei così rapido?"

"Perché sei così rapido?"

Translation:Why are you so fast?

January 23, 2013

7 Comments


TiagoMoita_PT

Couldn't it also be "Why are you THAT fast"?


italiaoo

Is this not English: "Why are you fast like that?"


omigo

I could imagine hearing this itialoo - though its not as natural as ""Why are you so fast?" (native speaker)


ackworth

why can't it be rapida?


ackworth

perche sei rapida was matked as being incorrect, but apparently it can be rapido or rapida. I

Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.