1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "We were including Europe."

"We were including Europe."

Terjemahan:Kami tadi sedang menyertakan Eropa.

April 20, 2016

19 Komentar


aria.n.7ku

Aneh, coba di cek lagi


Demarez4

This is weird ! Indonesian structure is so flexible and you can place your adverb of time in the last sentence


namzoen

"We were including Europe" is a meaningless sentence, even in Indonesian ("Kami sedang menyertakan Eropa"). In this case, is Europe a person's name or a continet? All we know Europe is a continent.


alp377629

"Kami memasukkan eropa" its so weird......


Jake929031

Ok on the English Indo course they teach Termasuk is for include!! Duolingo is really not consistent

Were is usually past tense so definitely not sedang. It can be used to imply the possiblity of a change. God knows how to translate that into Indo.


rurindra

Kirain memasuki eropa


indrianiwu

Kami sedang di wilayang eropa


becktichan

Kita termasuk eropa salah ya


jupri.bakso

Saya ketik "Kami tadi menyertakan Eropa" malah salah, disuruh pakai "sedang"....lah kok?


abbegio

Karna itu past continuous


SabilArkan

Looking for serious Club to increase your english skill ?

Check this out !

88HDAX

(You know what should you do , right?)


izar177815

Terjemahannya agak aneh


TeukuRaja

Tafi itu seharusnya pake was


TeukuRaja

Apa bedanya was sama wer


yuunnkkkk

artinya jadi aneh

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris dalam 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.
Mulai