1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topik: English
  4. >
  5. "We were including Europe."

"We were including Europe."

Terjemahan:Kami tadi sedang menyertakan Eropa.

April 20, 2016

34 Komentar


aria.n.7ku

Aneh, coba di cek lagi


namzoen

"We were including Europe" is a meaningless sentence, even in Indonesian ("Kami sedang menyertakan Eropa"). In this case, is Europe a person's name or a continet? All we know Europe is a continent.


hahaha508371

Maybe in hetalia


Demarez4

This is weird ! Indonesian structure is so flexible and you can place your adverb of time in the last sentence


izar177815

Terjemahannya agak aneh


alp377629

"Kami memasukkan eropa" its so weird......


Jake929031

Ok on the English Indo course they teach Termasuk is for include!! Duolingo is really not consistent

Were is usually past tense so definitely not sedang. It can be used to imply the possiblity of a change. God knows how to translate that into Indo.


rurindra

Kirain memasuki eropa


indrianiwu

Kami sedang di wilayang eropa


becktichan

Kita termasuk eropa salah ya


jupri.bakso

Saya ketik "Kami tadi menyertakan Eropa" malah salah, disuruh pakai "sedang"....lah kok?


abbegio

Karna itu past continuous


TeukuRaja

Tafi itu seharusnya pake was


DeniaPurnama

Karena subjeknya we, maka yg tepat were bukan was


TeukuRaja

Apa bedanya was sama wer


narfierd

was untuk subject "She He It" , sedangkan were "You They We"


yuunnkkkk

artinya jadi aneh


AldyRamadh4

The question and answer so weird


Garrote15

Kami menyertakan Eropa? Bukannya KITA sedang menyertakan Eropa?


widi554664

kalo "tadi" nya letaknya dibelakang salah yaa???


Erikson597916

Kami termasuk Eropa


juriyah

Kenapa pakai were?


Jake929031

Exactly were is past tense, sendang is present.


SabilArkan

Looking for serious Club to increase your english skill ?

Check this out !

88HDAX

(You know what should you do , right?)


rezazamir

Kami termasuk Eropa


_ROCKSTAR7

kok we were : kami sedang ?


navyars

Ini adalah past continuous tense.

Pelajari Bahasa Inggris 5 menit saja sehari. Gratis.