"Bore dydd Sadwrn"

Translation:Saturday morning

4/20/2016, 10:00:54 PM

7 Comments


talisa29

... jumped out of bed~ put on my best suit~

4/20/2016, 10:00:54 PM

hebagadallah

How can we know the words you never explained, this is very common in the program. Why don't you add a keyboard for every language within the program,sometimes it is really hard to find a keyboard for the language at hand.other than that, I love the program.

9/19/2016, 8:00:45 AM

OliverRees3

The days should be far further down the course so I can actually learn some basic welsh instead of being uselessly cramed with irrelevant information that sets me back weeks

1/14/2017, 8:51:50 PM

lorena2402

If you were to answer a question, for example, when are we meeting? And the answer is just Saturday, would you say dydd Satwrn or just Satwrn?

3/26/2017, 12:52:29 PM

rmcode
Mod

It's always dydd Sadwrn never Sadwrn on its own, because Sadwrn on its own is the planet Saturn.

3/26/2017, 4:55:34 PM

Androros

I got it wrong by putting 'bore dydd Sadwrn' but it says it's correct here. A bit inconsistent.

6/14/2017, 7:15:21 PM

sarabarkes

It is not easy

6/30/2017, 6:00:20 PM
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.