"Моя сестра читає журнал."

Translation:My sister is reading a magazine.

April 21, 2016

5 Comments


ChuckP.

"My sister reads the journal"?

April 21, 2016

skstudio
Mod

Please report alternative translations using the "Report Problem" button.

April 22, 2016

sagitta145
Mod

Accepted

January 17, 2019

normanloukes

Should "magazine" here not be in the accusative case ? My sister is reading (what? ) a magazine

January 31, 2019

sagitta145
Mod

It is in Accusative case here :)

The Accusative case looks the same as Nominative here, there is no extra change.

February 3, 2019
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.