"El volumen"

Translation:The volume

April 21, 2016

12 Comments


ahj2000

Is this volume like total space taken up or volume like the amount of sound?

October 22, 2016

dantebst

It's the same as in English (and Italian, and probably others). It refers to space, sound and things like "Vol. 1, Vol. 2 ..."

November 13, 2016

scotologic

The male voice does not even come close to pronouncing this correctly.

December 25, 2017

CodyORB

Strange. Why isn't there a translation?

April 21, 2016

sainio

It has to do with the way some of these exercises are set up. We're fixing them as we find them (I'm about to go locate this one, now), but there are a lot of them scattered throughout the tree.

April 21, 2016

Craig877964

Hello sainio: Gracias.

January 5, 2019

MarkHender5

This was my answer... The volume And it said it was wrong

August 28, 2017

RSvanKeure

Audio is bad. Speaker does not pronounce the final "n". Sounds kind of like "el polome". DL, please fix these problems!!

February 19, 2019
Learn Spanish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.