"Я пишу."

Перевод:J'écris.

April 21, 2016

6 комментариев


llara777

Почему нельзя - Je ecris

April 21, 2016

Romain-D

In English, you can either write I am or I'm, but in French, some contractions are obligatory and it's actually called "elision".

So words like je, me, te, se, ce, de, le, ne, or que, have their E replaced by an apostrophe, and there's no more space before the next word, if that next word starts with a vowel (A E I O U Y or even with an H sometimes).

Je suis => "Suis" starts with a consonant => Nothing changes.

Je ai => "Ai" starts with a vowel => It has to be written "j'ai".

Also, si+il = s'il. It's a special case and "si elle" can't be "s'elle".

April 21, 2016

EMxH11

Потому что глагол ecris начинается с гласной буквы и Je-J'

May 25, 2017

Medina33555

Я ге могу поставить ударение

September 2, 2017

Ykovlev

У меня пропускает J'Écris. Почему не могу ввести строчную é ?

July 12, 2019

Kamilaulanbekova

А почему нужно какое- то ударение? J'écris.(é)?

June 23, 2017

Похожие обсуждения

Изучайте французский всего по 5 минут в день. Абсолютно бесплатно.