"Je vais tout à fait mieux maintenant."

Translation:I am completely better now.

January 23, 2013

6 Comments


jackbrumbaugh

J'ai écrit <<entirely>> pour <<tout à fait>>. C'est ne pas exact? apparemment non.

January 23, 2013

dafinguzman

is "I am totally better now" really wrong?

February 12, 2013

tusharbajaj

why vais is used instead of suis

February 18, 2013

lemmingofdestiny

It's like the question "Ça va?". It's just how the French express this.

February 28, 2013

ildi9

Why not tolerate English synonyms in translation? There are so many in the English vocabulary, plus the degree these degree adverbs express is highly subjective, anyway, or am I wrong?

March 14, 2013

deldar182

tough one...

March 18, 2013
Learn French in just 5 minutes a day. For free.