1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Polish
  4. >
  5. "I do not like traditional br…

"I do not like traditional breakfasts."

Translation:Nie lubię tradycyjnych śniadań.

April 21, 2016

6 Comments


pauly4it

Isn't "Nie lubię tradycjonalne śniadanie." also correct?


immery

My first reaction: is "tradycjonalny" a word?

After checking - 1950s dictionary says it had been obsolete then.


Jellei
Mod

Even if it was a word, it's still in the wrong case.


Zimowski

sounds like a Russian word)


SpaceC

Tradycjonalne is not a word in polish. It should be nie lubię tradycyjnego śniadania


CelioFM

SpaceC:

This is the singular form, but the text in English is in plural.

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.