"I do not like traditional breakfasts."

Translation:Nie lubię tradycyjnych śniadań.

April 21, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


pauly4it

Isn't "Nie lubię tradycjonalne śniadanie." also correct?


immery

My first reaction: is "tradycjonalny" a word?

After checking - 1950s dictionary says it had been obsolete then.


Jellei

Even if it was a word, it's still in the wrong case.


Zimowski

sounds like a Russian word)


SpaceC

Tradycjonalne is not a word in polish. It should be nie lubię tradycyjnego śniadania


CelioFM

SpaceC:

This is the singular form, but the text in English is in plural.


Jarek7781

Nie podobają mi się tradycyjne śniadania


Jellei

Hmmm... OK, added. Also "Nie smakują mi".

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.