"ConcắnAn."

Translation:The chicken bites An.

2 years ago

28 Comments


hpatyahoodotcom
hpatyahoodotcom

Vietnamese don't say "Con gà cắn". The more correct is "Con gà mổ".

2 years ago

Dulce441969

Oh no I'm never learning if this things are wrong

9 months ago

.-.kaiz.-.

yup

1 year ago

AnIsAPandah

Excuse me???? looks at Hyllning

2 years ago

JohnVoltage819

2 years ago

Hyllning

b-but.. I'm not a chicken..

2 years ago

AnIsAPandah

You're a little mockingjay!

2 years ago

CodyORB
CodyORB

Yeah! Just admit it Hyllning! >:)

2 years ago

Hyllning

•_•

2 years ago

germanwannabee

What's An? Is it a name?

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

It is a person's name.

2 years ago

germanwannabee

Okay, thanks.

2 years ago

SlowerPhoton

The recording is extremely bad.

1 year ago

Quyen204153

make me think about a chicken have teeth

1 year ago

_.Black._
_.Black._

Có gì đó hư cấu...

11 months ago

E4ES1
E4ES1

Hey guys, do you know why the letter ắ has two accent marks? and how is it pronounced?

2 years ago

Glassland
Glassland

ă isn't the same letter as a. It's pronounced like a, but longer.

2 years ago

Vortarulo
Vortarulo

You mean shorter. "ă" is short, "a" is long.

2 years ago

iseunghyeun
iseunghyeun

But my experience refers that it should be pronounced shorter

2 years ago

ftay98
ftay98

ă is shorter. the other mark means it goes up (like pinyin).

1 year ago

nguyenj184

Con gà cắn anh . not Con gà cắn an.

1 year ago

DarinWard1

An the name of the person the chicken is biting

8 months ago

Word_Sputter

Poor An...

8 months ago

NguynTinMn15

Love

8 months ago

...-Sweet-...

What a naughty chicken .

3 months ago

ThKhnhHng

Con gà mổ An chứ hầu như người ta không nói cắn. Đồng thời giọng đọc có hơi không đúng lắm so với tiếng người Việt thường sử dụng. Mong ad cải thiện việc này!

1 month ago

ToanDo
ToanDo

I laughed more than I should have from this sentence

3 weeks ago

Davidvande136200

Chickens don't bite they peck.

2 weeks ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.