"Anh ấy bơi khi nào anh ấy muốn."

Translation:He swims whenever he wants.

April 22, 2016

4 Comments

Sorted by top post

cartapo

Could you say "Anh ấy bơi khi nào minh muốn" to avoid repetition?

May 2, 2016

RichardGessert

Yes. Alternatively, you could use "anh" alone after having already used "anh ấy."

May 22, 2016

DannyHethe

Is it me or does the speaker say bưi instead of bơi. I am dumb?

April 29, 2017

Songve

Try listening to how to pronounce "ơ" alone. Maybe that will help. Also, listen with your eyes closed.

April 23, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.