"An một sợi dây."

Translation:An has a string.

April 22, 2016

15 Comments


W3R3W00F

An loves his string.

June 25, 2016

Owlspotting

He's got the world on it.

August 21, 2018

naudeaux

Why isn't there a classifier on this one between một and sợi?

September 27, 2016

Brennhill

I really wish duolingo would stop using mostly pointless vocabulary for these early lessons. Bees, ferris wheels, string?

Dear Duolingo: imagine you come to vietnam for a month. What words would you need to use to speak in vietnamese and get around and do things.

Probably not bees, mugs, ferris wheels, string, etc.

December 29, 2018

Eggenstein

I agree with ferris wheel and string, but bees and mugs are helpful.

January 20, 2019

VuThiMaiTrang

An has a string

July 27, 2016

nam711622

an được ko bạn

April 5, 2018

Zaj

why string? ... thats a one useful word :D

October 24, 2016

Hannah1257

Does anyone know wether An is feminine or Masculine

August 27, 2016

alina488677

i think An is female because there have been sentences that begin with "Dì An" and "Dì" means aunt

March 17, 2017

Eggenstein

I have met male and female named An.

January 20, 2019

Dexifly

Is an a name?

October 17, 2016

AndyVo6

yes

November 14, 2016

NgocTran2005

An really is dont even make senese

December 5, 2018

IvanToppoki

Why is it wrong when I type "An has a chain"?

January 14, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.