1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Sở thú không có con rồng."

"Sở thú không con rồng."

Translation:The zoo does not have the dragon.

April 22, 2016

7 Comments


AnIsAPandah

It doesn't?! That's an outrage xD

April 22, 2016

Albantar

Well, Komodo dragons are quite rare animals...

April 22, 2016

Ccf-Uk_2018

Why is “rong” pronounced as “zong”?

December 21, 2018

Klinpo

Cause "r" can be pronounced like "z" depending on the dialect.

January 1, 2019

Songve

How come 'con" not used when dragon at beginning of sentence "The dragon is not an animal"?

March 25, 2018

Brandon633110

Con is used for animals only

October 21, 2018

Brandon633110

For most circumstances

October 21, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.