"Sởthúkhôngconrồng."

Translation:The zoo does not have the dragon.

2 years ago

7 Comments


AnIsAPandah

It doesn't?! That's an outrage xD

2 years ago

Albantar
Albantar

Well, Komodo dragons are quite rare animals...

2 years ago

Ccf-Uk_2018
Ccf-Uk_2018Plus

Why is “rong” pronounced as “zong”?

4 weeks ago

Klinpo
Klinpo

Cause "r" can be pronounced like "z" depending on the dialect.

2 weeks ago

Songve

How come 'con" not used when dragon at beginning of sentence "The dragon is not an animal"?

9 months ago

Brandon633110

Con is used for animals only

2 months ago

Brandon633110

For most circumstances

2 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.