"My parents want to contact her."

Translation:Bố mẹ của tôi muốn liên hệ với cô ấy.

2 years ago

6 Comments


Mjcmarc

Is với necessary?

2 years ago

ChauLe3
ChauLe3

Cha mẹ tôi muốn tiếp xúc với cô ấy.

2 years ago

Sterramis
Sterramis

The use of tiếp xúc does not express accurately to meaning of contact. "Tiếp xúc" would be more of to get to know someone.

Example:

Sau khi liên hệ với cô ấy = after contacting her

Sau khi tiếp xúc với cô ấy = after getting to know/meeting her

2 years ago

TaylorBuser

Liên lạc same meaning?

2 years ago

jat1taap3wu4tou4

is it correct if với is omitted ?

2 years ago

Songve

Yearly question asked for three years running with no answer: is với needed?

1 month ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.