1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Anh ấy thích sự phức tạp."

"Anh ấy thích sự phức tạp."

Translation:He likes complexity.

April 22, 2016

11 Comments


LostinVN

In the tips to this lesson you say sự phức tạp is complication but when I typed he likes complications it was marked wrong. Why? That's phức tạp.


JCMcGee

Could this be "The complication"?


Michael775713

But duo don't like the complexity at all. Oh "The" frustration


AnhCaKien

That isn't what the sentence means or proper English. Also you should use "doesn't" in your sentence, not "don't"


legatrix

Có ai không thích?


Michael775713

I like the complicated


AnhCaKien

That isnt proper English or what the sentence means


Michael775713

Because su prefixes phuc tap i do not understand " the complexity" being incorrect. Everywhere else its the the the the support patience change etc. What's the guts

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.