"Anhấythíchsựphứctạp."

Translation:He likes complexity.

2 years ago

6 Comments


LostinVN
LostinVN

In the tips to this lesson you say sự phức tạp is complication but when I typed he likes complications it was marked wrong. Why? That's phức tạp.

2 years ago

Songve

Ha, ha. good one. And you evaded the overseers for a year and counting. In reverse, I use "Chick-fil-A" as a substitute for a certain Vietnamese word.

6 months ago

legatrix
legatrix

Có ai không thích?

2 years ago

JCMcGee
JCMcGee

Could this be "The complication"?

2 years ago

Songve

I do not understand when I need the article "the". I get marked wrong for both using and not using it. I used it here. What is the rule?

6 months ago

diabolo92

Same for me

1 week ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.