"Chúngtôiđọcsách."

Translation:We read the book.

2 years ago

6 Comments


HakeemEvrenoglu
HakeemEvrenoglu

"We read the bookS"? When talking about a general object, aren't we required to pluralize in Vietnamese? ("các sách", by example)

2 years ago

PookaGar
PookaGar

The plural markers are only for definite objects, aren't they? I was marked correct for, "We read books."

2 years ago

HappyEvilSlosh
HappyEvilSlosh

What about "we read a book"?

2 years ago

Sylvia_Nguyen

That would be "chúng tôi đọc một quyển sách".

1 year ago

Songve

We read books. Accepted.

9 months ago

GerwinMaria

We read the book was accepted also?!?

4 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.