"I looked at the clothes."

Translation:Edrychais i ar y dillad.

April 22, 2016

6 Comments


sbnaidu

Why can't this be Mi wnes i erdych ar y dillad?

April 22, 2016

EllisVaughan

It can be, please report this sentence if you come across it again.

April 22, 2016

Beth743129

Edrych/erdych?

April 10, 2017

EllisVaughan

Sorry I miss read. It should be "Edrych".

April 10, 2017

GruffDavie

Edrychais ar y dillad is correct so why did it say its incorrect?

June 10, 2017

WightmanB

I think you are missing the pronoun after the verb. It should be "Edrychais i ar y dillad."

June 24, 2017
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.