1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Welsh
  4. >
  5. "I looked at the clothes."

"I looked at the clothes."

Translation:Edrychais i ar y dillad.

April 22, 2016

6 Comments


sbnaidu

Why can't this be Mi wnes i erdych ar y dillad?


EllisVaughan

It can be, please report this sentence if you come across it again.


EllisVaughan

Sorry I miss read. It should be "Edrych".


GruffDavie

Edrychais ar y dillad is correct so why did it say its incorrect?


WightmanB

I think you are missing the pronoun after the verb. It should be "Edrychais i ar y dillad."

Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.