"Am I a father?"

Translation:Jestem ojcem?

April 23, 2016

6 Comments


TwinTip

Don't joke around me girl!

April 23, 2016

andrewduo

Which is better, "jestem ojcem?" or "czy jestem ojcem?"?

September 4, 2017

Jellei

For "Am I a father?", maybe actually "Czy jestem ojcem?", because that sounds like a real question. "Jestem ojcem?" may be easily understood as "What?! I'm a father?!"

September 4, 2017

andrewduo

Dzieki

September 4, 2017

mat420942

Because of the addition of 'Czy' Jestem is changed from "I am'' to 'am i' indication a question not a statement

November 8, 2017

JACOBhH

Why, don't know what it is?

July 28, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.