"Hoffwn ddysgu mwy."

Translation:I would like to learn more.

April 23, 2016

3 Comments


Squonkalini

No pronoun needed?

April 23, 2016

ibisc
Mod

Not strictly required and it is not exactly wrong here, but it is unusual to drop pronouns like this in the colloquial registers of the language. Conversely, it is unusual to use them in the formal language except perhaps for emphasis or for clarity.

If it pops up again you could mark it as 'unnatural' or whatever and Duo will then be prompted to decide whether to keep it in the course or not.

April 23, 2016

Squonkalini

Thanks!

April 23, 2016
Learn Welsh in just 5 minutes a day. For free.