"Chi phí của quảng cáo rất lớn."

Translation:The cost of advertisement is very great.

2 years ago

13 Comments


dtUyaD

Why is there a là? Lớn is an adjective

1 year ago

JanekKenti

"Advertisement" needs an article to be correct. "Advertising" or "advertisements" would not.

1 year ago

Dan553966

This is the fourth sentence in a row that I have been told that my native English is not correct. This is frustrating.

1 year ago

ZakDavis2

I agree. This section is making me want to throw my phone.

1 year ago

VernonSing

If there are more than five or six people commenting on a question, then it is fair to say that the question is in question and the answer is no answer.

1 year ago

TehVanarch

advertising = advertisement

2 years ago

VernonSing

No.

1 year ago

TehVanarch

What I meant was to replace advertisement with advertising, that way it actually makes the sentence grammatically correct.

1 year ago

Julestheman
Plus

advertising was not accepted

1 year ago

VernonSing

"advertisement" would not be accepted in this English sentence by normal English speakers. The word "advertisement" in this sentence is also flagged as a bad "word choice" in the better grammar checkers on the internet.

1 year ago

CBlondie

Still will not accept Advertising

1 year ago

SeSedammua

"The fee of advertisement is very great" mark wrong? Why oh why

1 year ago

kthinh1

This is not a surprise to me. Duo vietnamese program needs a lot of improvements.

10 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.