"To najszybszy pociÄ…g w Polsce."

Translation:This is the fastest train in Poland.

April 23, 2016

3 Comments


Daniel_Draskoczy

The Warsaw - Berlin express? Or Warsaw - Krakow maybe?

November 20, 2017

EdEi0t

Perhaps "This train is the fastest in Poland" is also acceptable?

April 19, 2018

Jellei

We really don't like changing the subject of the sentence. And you changed the subject from the dummy pronoun "This" to "This train".

Imagine a situation in which your interlocutor doesn't even know that what you're talking about is a train.

April 19, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.