"Nigdy nie czytam komentarzy."

Translation:I never read comments.

April 23, 2016

9 Comments


LICA98

zawsze czytam komentarzy

April 23, 2016

immery

zawsze czytam komentarzE

April 23, 2016

LICA98

how come it changes here?

p.s. you became a mod? congrats ;)

April 23, 2016

immery

You had negation- NIGDY NIE czytam komentarzY. (genitive)

But you "deleted" negation, and czytam needs accusative - czytam komentarzE

PS. Thanks.

April 23, 2016

couvertrash

Dobry wybór.

May 7, 2017

OndrejSaska

Zazdroszczę ci.

December 10, 2017

USS.enterp1

:(

May 23, 2018

kumpakri

Why not 'never do I read comments'?

April 22, 2018

Jellei

Well, that's a rather unusual way to put it...

April 23, 2018
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.