"Nigdy nie czytam komentarzy."

Translation:I never read comments.

April 23, 2016

10 Comments


LICA98

zawsze czytam komentarzy

April 23, 2016

immery

zawsze czytam komentarzE

April 23, 2016

LICA98

how come it changes here?

p.s. you became a mod? congrats ;)

April 23, 2016

immery

You had negation- NIGDY NIE czytam komentarzY. (genitive)

But you "deleted" negation, and czytam needs accusative - czytam komentarzE

PS. Thanks.

April 23, 2016

couvertrash

Dobry wybór.

May 7, 2017

OndrejSaska

Zazdroszczę ci.

December 10, 2017

USS.enterp1

:(

May 23, 2018

kumpakri

Why not 'never do I read comments'?

April 22, 2018

Jellei

Well, that's a rather unusual way to put it...

April 23, 2018

BenYoung84

The meta-ness is strong with this one.

June 21, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.