"Nie lubię tradycyjnych śniadań."

Translation:I do not like traditional breakfasts.

April 23, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


sirwootalot

Unnatural response, I think you meant "chcę wszystkie z tradycyjnych śniadań". :)


Yola448704

Nie lubię tradycyjnych śniadań - I do not like traditional breakfast


Ollyfer

I tried this as well, but obviously, the adjective and the noun indicate the plural. I think, and am surely mistaken, that the singular would read as follows: “Nie lubię tradycyjnej śniadania”.


Ollyfer

Today's not my day, obviously. How did I manage to think that “śniadanie” was feminine? :'D However, thanks a lot for the correction. :-)

Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.