1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "The kid learns English indep…

"The kid learns English independently."

Translation:Đứa trẻ học tiếng Anh một cách độc lập.

April 23, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

.kn

"một cách tự lập" is not accepted?

April 23, 2016

Mmoaa

as a Cantonese, I think tự lập(i guess: 自立) is different from độc lập獨立...

April 19, 2019

HelenaWorthen

what is the "mot cach" part?

June 3, 2018

Songve

From Tips and Notes for this section. "Place that before an adjective." It means "in a way that is".

August 25, 2018

Ran321762

How about: 'Đứa trẻ tự học tiếng anh'

June 10, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.