"Я думаю, вона втомилася."

Translation:I think she is tired.

April 24, 2016

7 Comments


TCinZap

how should you say I think she was tired?

April 24, 2016

skstudio

"Я думаю, вона була втомлена."

April 24, 2016

GeneM.

Why the different ending for втомилася?

November 9, 2016

skstudio

втомлена is an adjective, втомилася is a verb.

November 9, 2016

PerunBolt

"Я думаю що вона є змучена." is another way of saying "I think she is tired.

Добре що вона не є непритомна!

December 11, 2017

Tielbert

Змучена is closer to "exhausted", it is much more than втомлена or втомилася. Втома is fatigue, noun, is makes you втомлений, not змучений.

August 13, 2018

Olly_1052

В аудио диктор промовляє "втомиласЬ". Хоча обидві версії (-сь/-ся) є правильними, але неприємно, що озвучка не відповідає написаному.

September 5, 2018
Learn Ukrainian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.