"By when do you finish?"

Translation:Entro quando finite?

January 23, 2013

6 Comments


jeporcher

Shouldn't it be "quando", instead of "quanto"?

January 23, 2013

alice61

why is" entro quando tu finisci?' incorrect

June 30, 2013

valerianna

why is 'da quando finite' wrong here?

July 11, 2013

Aratal

I'd like to know that too. I've seen "da quando" be used in this sort of context. Also this was my last question and I had 3 hearts. Hmph! ;)

October 11, 2013

Spikereedus

when should be quando; how much should be quanto

January 31, 2013

almazen.14

I still think the translation is inco"rrect . it is something like "Should I enter when you have finished?" verbo entrare (enter, start,initiate, begin,etc)

August 22, 2013
Learn Italian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.