1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "She takes off the skirt and …

"She takes off the skirt and the shirt."

Translation:Cô ấy cởi váy và áo.

April 24, 2016

36 Comments


Julestheman

Keep going.. :D


Garino3.0

bạn thật dâm đãng


onxem16

Not vietnamese ❤❤❤❤ you


DannyHethe

I can't wait to get to the more advanced section where she takes her pants off.


Jennifer788056

What if skirt and shirt was all she wore?


DanielLase85641

Anh ấy coi quán của cô ấy


pickleknows

woah it's getting hot over here!


[deactivated user]

    Did you mean "He takes off her pants"? Then the correct sentence would be "Anh ấy cởi quần cô ấy".

    Forgive me. Use this with extremely caution.


GiaLang3

    He /she meant that Vietnamese writing had no accents, so the reader misunderstood the meaning of the sentence. The phrase "coi quan" can understand "coi quán" or as you think "..." !!!

    @ Daniel nói rằng viết tiếng Việt không có dấu thanh làm cho người đọc hiểu nhầm ý của câu.


PhmHongNgu2

    this is my motivation to study lol XD


Zhomas

    ( ͡° ͜ʖ ͡°)


anthony569331

    Lol but then theres a sentence where it translates to "he likes wearing skirts..."


Oeuf20

    Obviously she took off the skirt so he could wear it


Quocnails

    This sentence all the men like it .


NicolasDC

    Steamy comments aside, do váy and áo needs classifiers before them? If so, which ones?


Ollem1312

    what she's gonna do next O.O ??!?


LinhTrun

    I'm living for this comment section here ahahaha


Brandon633110

    Yah thats not the world we live in.


StewartMM

    Now accepts "cái váy và cái áo"--good.


Sneak110

    1,2, take off the skirt and shirt. 3,4, now the underwear. 5,6, get in the room. 7,8, Sneak110, oh vâng, đừng dừng lại, đừng dừng lại. 9, 10. *Night time noises*


Meowaaa

    the man is going to have fun all night long...


CyberBlitz_VN

    this is funny hahaha


abazmatiin

    Why do we not úe chiếc?


Nhn745645

    Oh my god! I do not look at her.


Dan553966

    Computers are unreasonable! Áo và vay


kulngau98

    Skirt = Váy, shirt = Áo

    Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.