"Mộtngườiphụnữnổitiếng"

Translation:A famous woman

2 years ago

3 Comments


JamesTWils
JamesTWils

If there were a period at the end, would this be "A woman is famous"?

2 years ago

TehVanarch

This sentence can mean both things.

2 years ago

ckhadung
ckhadung
Mod

Please see the tips & notes section here https://www.duolingo.com/skill/vi/Adjectives-1

2 years ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.