"Kochamy naszą publiczność."

Translation:We love our audience.

April 24, 2016

4 Comments
This discussion is locked.


dj___

How to say “publicity”?


Jellei

What exactly do you mean by publicity? That's a PR term. It seems that it usually translates to "reklama" or "rozgłos".


[deactivated user]

    Could one say "fans" instead of audience?


Jellei

    I see why you're asking, but it's still another word. And it's possible to be in the audience and not be a fan of the band ;)

    The Polish word for a fan is also "fan" (feminine: "fanka"), so here it would be "Kochamy naszych fanów" (or if for some reason you decided to say that you love your female fans only, "Kochamy nasze fanki").

    Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.