"Tôi xem múa truyền thống."

Translation:I watch traditional dances.

April 25, 2016

10 Comments

Sorted by top post

LD-E

why use dances but not use dance? plese help me

April 25, 2016

LanguageButcher

I think a more accurate translation would be "I watch the traditional dance" since it does not specify how many dances are going on.

April 26, 2016

LD-E

yeah, tks u ^^

April 26, 2016

letjustin

How would you translate "I watch traditional dance"?

July 12, 2016

bernie75015

Dance in singular in this sentence sounds like pidgin English.

November 8, 2016

wordgeek416

truyền thông 傳統

  • Mandarin chuántǒng
  • Cantonese cyun4tung2
October 25, 2016

BeBoBong

Jp.: 伝統den tou Kor.: 전통jeon tong

November 21, 2018

Hillary602594

Since dances is plural, why isn't there a "những" to show that plurality?

July 6, 2018

Mmoaa

Just realized múa mean 舞

August 16, 2018

Steve804244

"I watch traditional dance" is a good sentence and common English usage. The program should accept either "dance" or "dances".

March 28, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.