"Tôi xem múa truyền thống."

Translation:I watch traditional dances.

2 years ago

9 Comments


LD-E

why use dances but not use dance? plese help me

2 years ago

LanguageButcher

I think a more accurate translation would be "I watch the traditional dance" since it does not specify how many dances are going on.

2 years ago

LD-E

yeah, tks u ^^

2 years ago

letjustin

How would you translate "I watch traditional dance"?

2 years ago

bernie75015

Dance in singular in this sentence sounds like pidgin English.

2 years ago

wordgeek416

truyền thông 傳統

  • Mandarin chuántǒng
  • Cantonese cyun4tung2
2 years ago

BeBoBong

Jp.: 伝統den tou Kor.: 전통jeon tong

2 months ago

Hillary602594

Since dances is plural, why isn't there a "những" to show that plurality?

7 months ago

Mmoaa

Just realized múa mean 舞

6 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.