1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "That is him."

"That is him."

Translation:Đó là anh ấy.

April 25, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

Shmfih

"Đấy" means "that" and "đây" means "this"

October 26, 2016

BoNgc752947

i love you

February 7, 2017

ISpitHotFire

This needs to be more precise: (That is him (older male))

April 25, 2016

Araceli3359

Đây vs. Đấy?? What is the difference?

September 30, 2016

NguyenVanC937902

It's very difficult

July 11, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.