Duolingo est le moyen d'apprendre les langues le plus populaire au monde. En plus, c'est gratuit à 100 % !

"The woman has said that she does not want to see you."

Traduction :La femme a dit qu'elle ne voulait pas te voir.

il y a 4 ans

2 commentaires


evelynefritsch

la femme a dit qu'elle ne voulait pas te voir pour moi serait the woman has said that she DID not want to see you.

il y a 4 ans

Shanigans
Shanigans

You can't use "did not want" after "has said." "Has said" is the present perfect and therefore needs to be followed by a present tense. If you use the preterit to translate "a dit" then you could put did not want 'The woman said that she did not want to see you"

il y a 4 ans