"You must be tired from running through my mind all day."

Übersetzung:Du musst ganz müde sein, weil du mir den ganzen Tag durch den Kopf gegangen bist.

Vor 4 Jahren

3 Kommentare


GunJX
GunJX

Du bist bestimmt müde, weil du mir den ganzen Tag durch den Kopf gegangen bist

Vor 4 Jahren

PseudoBerliner
PseudoBerliner

Someone explain the meaning of this sentence...

Vor 4 Jahren

akamee

It's a gag: Somebody thought on a person all day long = running through my mind. And because this person "run" all day long, he is tired (even he did not run on reality).

Vor 4 Jahren
Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.