1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Anh ấy thích đội mũ."

"Anh ấy thích đội mũ."

Translation:He likes wearing a hat.

April 27, 2016

4 Comments


JCMcGee

Is "He likes to wear a hat." not the correct translation here?

Would it not need "đang" to = wearing?

April 27, 2016

willhnguyen

I would say 'wearing' and 'to wear' are interchangeable here. You should report it.

Also, 'đang' means currently doing something. So, no.


Quocnails

I know duolingo ..... whe you see in the sentence has the “............................”” that is missing some words ...


charlie506493

This sentence "does not" show aplural on Him. Cause you express it at the end with "hat."

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.