1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Tôi tìm những cuốn sách khác…

"Tôi tìm những cuốn sách khác."

Translation:I look for other books.

April 27, 2016

5 Comments


LuuGiangNam

"i find different books" ok?


BenMrE

"I look for different books"


StewartMM

"I find the other books" is better English.


AngeCI

Should “I look for another books” be accepted?


Asraelite

No, you only use "another" with singular nouns. "Books" is plural so it takes "other".

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.