1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cô ấy cao bởi vì cô ấy thườn…

" ấy cao bởi ấy thường xuyên uống sữa."

Translation:She is tall because she often drinks milk.

April 27, 2016

8 Comments


kthinh1

DL in Vietnamese translation is questionable in its quality.


Raphael_SyBo

Perhaps Vietnamese milk does that, but not our milk ^_^


legatrix

Vietnamese milk will give you diabetes!


KirynSilverwing

I recently tried the yogurt they make from that. So ridiculously sweet!


Johnathan363023

TH clearly labels its milk sweetened and unsweetened


vngdhuyen

someone who is tall and big is often asked if they were given elephant's milk when they were young...


sonny.doan

i drink milk every day and i am still short


SakuKaarak

This is apperantly something that vietnamese really believe in

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.