1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cô ấy cao bởi vì cô ấy thườn…

" ấy cao bởi ấy thường xuyên uống sữa."

Translation:She is tall because she often drinks milk.

April 27, 2016

6 Comments

Sorted by top post

Raphael_SyBo

Perhaps Vietnamese milk does that, but not our milk ^_^

June 5, 2016

legatrix

Vietnamese milk will give you diabetes!

June 9, 2016

KirynSilverwing

I recently tried the yogurt they make from that. So ridiculously sweet!

September 14, 2017

Johnathan363023

TH clearly labels its milk sweetened and unsweetened

June 8, 2018

vngdhuyen

someone who is tall and big is often asked if they were given elephant's milk when they were young...

November 15, 2018

kthinh1

DL in Vietnamese translation is questionable in its quality.

March 28, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.