"Tôi thấy nhiều vật thể màu đen."

Translation:I see many black objects.

April 28, 2016

9 Comments


Ryan.02

It might be UFOs

April 28, 2016

Songve

Or black bears at midnight.

August 12, 2018

kn_lingo

I think the audio is not at natural speed. It sounds speeded up. Also, I'm sure 'thấy' is not pronounced the way it is on this audio (whether it's southern or northern pronunciation).

January 13, 2018

Songve

Sounds slow to me compared to some other sentences. I can clearly hear each word and don't have to Follow the sentence for additional listening practice.

August 12, 2018

Peter536150

I agree. I heard "Tôi tím những.......etc". But a native speaker I consulted confirmed the DL version.

March 29, 2019

StewartMM

But it's definitely not the same as Google's and not the same as other pronunciations of thấy here on this site.

May 4, 2019

Peter536150

I think this is one of these things. If you are very familiar with a language, you hear the context, you understand what the speaker means, then your brain makes you hear the logical thing.

May 4, 2019

StewartMM

The speaker pronounces 'thấy' like 'tin'.

May 3, 2019

Malcolm276252

The pronunciation of this is very bad

July 31, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.