Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"Our hats"

Translation:I nostri cappelli

4 years ago

5 Comments


LA_danimo

Is it acceptable to simply say "Nostri cappelli"?

4 years ago

itastudent
itastudent

This isn't an actual sentence, so it's tricky to say, but I would more naturally translate this with the article.

4 years ago

LA_danimo

Thank you! :)

4 years ago

lululamorg

If the article is required in this sentence, why wasn't it need in the previous sentence "Abbigliamento uomo?

4 years ago

funnyiloveitaly2

Guessing genders, losing hearts. This is heart breaking man!! x

4 years ago