"Chúngtôisẽkhôngbaogiờtrởvềvớinhau."

Translation:We will never get back together.

2 years ago

11 Comments


Raphael_SyBo
Raphael_SyBo

so... trờ về can also have a figurative sense like getting back with someone and not only returning to a place? ^_^

2 years ago

Raphael_SyBo
Raphael_SyBo

Still waiting for an answer :D

2 years ago

phuongPham471069

Yup

11 months ago

AnCatDubh
AnCatDubh

Someone’s a Taylor Swift fan...

2 years ago

IteHite
IteHite

Yup!

11 months ago

tuyendev

@Raphael_SyBo You can use " Trở về/ quay lại " with people and things

1 year ago

EnDeeViet

Taylor Swift - We Are Never Ever Getting Back Together ;))))

1 year ago

Dan553966
Dan553966

Duo doesn't do "shall" and "will". Which is a shame because English does use both.

8 months ago

Songve

"với" pronounced a lot differently than in other sentences. Sounded like "quin nahu" for my first hundred times...

4 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.